Committees

GAPCP EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

MODERATOR: Rev. Raoul Bermudez

VICE-MODERATOR: Rev. Lemuel Dalisay

RECORDING CLERK: Rev. Francis Banaga

TREASURER: Rev. Jabez Park

GENERAL SECRETARY: Rev. Nelson M. Dangan

The Theological Education Committee

Chairman:  Rev. Roderick Lanuza
Secretary : Rev. Elimar Eleazar
Members : Rev. Jun Dagaman
Rev. Young Ku  Jee
Rev. Rio B. Carillo

The Education Committee

Chairman Rev. Juan ManagoJr.
Secretary : Rev. Eleazar Elimar
Members : Rev. Jomar Ison
Rev. Clave Hicks
Rev. Jester Azarcon

The Auxiliary Committee

Chairman:  Rev. Nelson M. Dangan
Secretary :  Rev. Jester Azarcon
Treasurer :  Rev. Kyu Sung Lee
Luzon Coordinator : Rev. Kyu Sung Lee
Visayas Coordinator : Rev. Samuel Bagas
Mindanao Coordinator : Rev. Romeo Robles

The Mission Committee

Chairman Rev. Dong Baek Lee
Vice Chairman : Rev. Marcelo Ramirez
Secretary : Rev. Angelito Carillo
Members: Rev. William Rufino
Rev. Jeremiah Diawa
Rev. Noel Cruz

The Publication Committee

Chairman : Rev. Robert Fabia
Secretary : Rev. Danilo Yandan
Treasurer : Rev.
Members:  Rev.
Rev.
Rev. Rene Comia

The Financial Committee

Chairman Rev. Nelson  M. Carillo
Clerk: Elder Ferdinand Lorenzana
Members: Rev. Nelson Dangan
Rev. Bernardo Santos
Rev. Edgar Adra

The Diaconal / Ministerial

Chairman : Rev. Nikita R. Miranda
Secretary : Rev. Lito M. Carillo
Members : Rev. Lemuel Dalisay
Rev. Nelson Dangan
Rev. Clave Hicks


Presbyteries:

1. Northern Luzon Presbytery: Moderator- Rev. Johnny Bagiw

2. Central Luzon North Presbytery: Moderator -Rev. Ricky Equit

3. Central Luzon Presbytery: Moderator- Rev. Ignacio Asuncion

4.National Capital Region Presbytery – North Metro: Moderator- Rev. Virgilio Delas Armas

5. National Capital Region Presbytery – South Metro: Moderator- Rev. Niki Miranda

6. Southern Luzon Presbytery: Moderator – Rev. Diomedic Dela Cruz

7. Visayas Presbytery: Moderator – Rev. Alejandro Managbanag

8. Western Visayas Presbytery : Moderator- Rev. Alejo Zata Jr.

9. Mindanao Presbytery: Moderator – Rev. Anacleto Dulong

10. Cavite Presbytery: Moderator – Rev. Crispulo Sibulo

11. Bicol Presbytery: Moderator – Rev. Emmanuel Epia

12. Rizal Presbytery: Moderator – Rev. Arturo Dumayag

13. Southern Visayas Presbytery: Moderator – Rev. Kookbo Chung

MISSION GROUPS:

  • Presbyterian Church of Korea Hapdong / Evangelical Presbyterian Mission ( GMS Philippines )
  • Presbyterian Church of Korea Tonghap (Mission  Philippines )
  • Mission to The World ( Philippines )
  • Presbyterian Church of Korea Koshin ( Philippines )

INSTITUTES AND SEMINARIES :

  • Presbyterian Theological Seminary and Advance Studies in Cavite
  • Presbyterian Bible Institutes and Seminary in Angeles City
  • Asia Pacific Christian College and Seminary in Rizal Province
  • Presbyterian Theological Seminary in Dumaguete City
  • Bicol School of Theology in San Fernando Bicol